Baum des Jahres
1989 Eichen Stieleiche (Quercus robur) Traubeneiche (Q. petreae)
1990 Buche Rotbuche (Fagus sylvatica)
1991 Ulmen Berg- (Ulmus scabra) Feld- (U. carpinifolia) Flatterulme (U. laevis)
1992 Linden Winter- (Tilia cordata) Sommerlinde (T. patyphyllos)
1993 Speierling (Sorbus domestica)
1994 Eibe Gemeine Eibe (Taxus baccata)
1995 Ahorne Feld- (Acer campestre), Spitz- (A. platanoides) , Bergahorn (A. pseudoplantanus)
1996 Hainbuche Weißbuche (Carpinus betulus).
1997 Eberesche Vogelbeere (Sorbus aucuparia)
1998 Wildbirne (Pyrus pyraster)
1999 Silberweide (Salix alba)
2000 Sandbirke (Betula pendula)
2001 Esche (Fraxinius excelsior L.)
2002 Wacholder (Juniperus communis)
2003 Schwarzerle (Alnus glutinosa)
2004 Weißtanne (Abies alba)
2005 Rosskastanie (Aesculus hippocastanum)
2006 Schwarzpappel (Populus nigra)
2007 Waldkiefer (Pinus sylvestris)
2008 Walnuss (Juglans regial L.)
nach oben
Blume des Jahres
1980 Lungen-Enzian (Gentiana pneumonanthe)
1981 Gelbe Narzisse (Narcissus pseudonarcissus)
1982 Rotes Waldvögelein (Cephalathera rubra)
1983 Wildtulpe (Tulipa sylvestris)
1984 Sommer-Adonisröschen (Adonis aestivalis)
1985 Wald-Akelei (Aquilegia vulgaris)
1986 Arnika (Arnika montana)
1987 Stranddistel (Eryngium maritimum)
1988 Sumpf-Calla, Drachenwurz (Calla palustris)
1989 Karthäuser-Nelke (Dianthus carthusianorum)
1990 Rosmarinheide (Andromeda polifolia)
1992 Rundblättriger Sonnentau (Drosera rotundifolia)
1993 Schachbrettblume (Fritillaria meleagris)
1994 Breitblättriges Knabenkraut (Dactylorhiza majalis)
1995 Trollblume (Trollius europaeus)
1996 Küchenschelle (Pulsatilla vulgaris)
1997 Silberdistel (Carlina acaulis)
1998 Krebsschere (Stratiotes aloides)
1999 Sumpfdotterblume (Caltha palustris)
2000 Purpurblaue Steinsame (Lithospermum purpurocaeruleum)
2001 Blutroter Storchschnabel (Geranium sanguineum)
2002 Hain-Veilchen (Viola riviniana)
2003 Kornrade(Agrostemma githago)
2004 Alpenglöckchen (Soldanella alpina)
2005 Großer Klappertopf (Rhinanthus serotinus)
2006 Wiesenschaumkraut (Cardamine pratensis)
2007 Bach-Nelkenwurz (Geum rivale)
2008 Nickende Distel (Carduus nutans)
nach oben
Pilz des Jahres
1994 Eichen-Rotkappe (Leccinum quercinum)
1995 Zunderschwamm (Fomes fomentarius)
1996 Habichtspilz (Sarcodon imbricatus)
1997 Frauen-Täubling (Russula cyanoxantha)
1998 Schweinsohr (Gomphus clavatus)
1999 Satans-Röhrling (Boletus satanas)
2000 Königs-Fliegenpilz (Amanita regalis)
2001 Mäandertrüffel (Choiromyces maeandriformis Vittadini)
2002 Orangefuchsiger Rauhkopf (Cortinarius orellanus)
2003 Papageigrüne Saftling (Hygrocybe psittacina)
2004 Echter Hausschwamm (Serpula lacrymans)
2005 Wetterstern (Astraeus hygrometricus)
2006 Ästiger Stachelbart (Hericium coralloides)
2007 Puppenkernkeule (Cordyceps militaris)
2008 Bronzeröhrling (Boletus edulis)
nach oben
Orchidee des Jahres
1989 Breitblättriges Knabenkraut (Dactylorhiza majalis)
1990 Pyramidenorchis (Anacamptis pyramidalis)
1991 Kleines Knabenkraut (Orchis morio)
1992 Großes Zweiblatt (Listera ovata)
1993 Helm-Knabenkraut (Orchis militaris)
1994 Glanzkraut (Liparis loeselii)
1995 Bienen-Ragwurz (Ophrys apifera)
1996 Frauenschuh (Cypripedium calceolus)
1997 Wanzen-Knabenkraut (Orchis coriophora)
1998 Echte Sumpfwurz (Epipactis palustris)
1999 Bocks-Riemenzunge (Himantoglossum hircinum)
2000 Rote Waldvögelein (Cephalanthera rubra)
2001 Herbst-Wendelähre (Spiranthes spiralis)
2002 Vogelnestwurz (Neottia nidus-avis)
2003 Fliegen-Ragwurz (Ophrys insectifera L.)
2004 Grüne Hohlzunge (Epipactis helleborine L.)
2005 Brandknabenkraut (Orchis ustulata)
2006 Breitblättriger Stendelwurz (Epipactis helleborine)
2007 Schwarzes Kohlröschen (Nigritella rhellicani)
2008 Übersehenes Knabenkraut (Dactylorhiza praetermissa)
nach oben
Fisch des Jahres
1991 Elritze (Phoxinus phoxinus)
1992 Lachs (Salmo salar)
1993 Dorsch (Gadus morrhua)
1994 Nase (Chondrostoma nasus)
1995 Aal (Anguillae)
1996 Meerforelle (Salmo trutta)
1997 Äsche (Thymallus thymallus)
1998 Strömer (Leuciscus souffia)
1999 Nordseeschnäpel (Coregonus oxyrhynchus)
2000 Lachs (Salmo salar)
2001 Stör (Acipenser sturio)
2002 Quappe (Lota lota)
2003 Barbe (Barbus barbus L.)
2004 Maifisch (Alosa alosa)
2005 Bachforelle (Salmo trutta f. fario)
2006 Koppe (Cottus gobio)
2007 Schleie (Tinca tinca)
2008 Bitterling (Rhodeus sericeus amarus)
nach oben
Vogel des Jahres
1970 Graureiher (Ardea cinerea)
1971 Wanderfalke (Falco peregrinus)
1972 Steinkauz (Athene noctua)
1973 Eisvogel (Alcedo atthis)
1974 Mehlschwalbe (Delichon urbica)
1975 Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis apricaria)
1976 Wiederhopf (Upupa epops)
1977 Schleiereule (Tyto alba)
1978 Kranich (Grus grus)
1979 Rauchschwalbe (Hirund rustica)
1980 Birkhuhn (Tetrao tetrix)
1981 Schwarzspecht (Dryocopus martius)
1982 Großer Brachvogel (Numenius arquata)
1983 Uferschwalbe (Riparia riparia)
1984 Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)
1985 Neuntöter (Lanius collurio)
1986 Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus)
1987 Braunkehlchen (Saxicola rubetra)
1988 Wendehals (Junx torgiulla)
1989 Teichrohrsänger (Acrocephalus scripaceus)
1990 Pirol (Oriolus oriolus)
1991 Rebhuhn (Perdix perdix)
1992 Rotkehlchen (Erithacus rubecula)
1993 Flussregenpfeifer (Charadrius dubius)
1994 Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)
1995 Nachtigall (Luscinia megarhynchos)
1996 Kiebitz (Vanellus vanellus)
1997 Buntspecht (Dendrocopus major)
1998 Feldlerche (Alanda arvensis)
1999 Goldammer (Emberiza citrinella)
2000 Rotmilan (Milvus milvus)
2001 Haubentaucher (Podiceps cristatus)
2002 Haussperling (Passer domesticus)
2003 Mauersegler (Apus apus)
2004 Zaunkönig (Troglodytes troglodytes)
2005 Uhu (Bubo bubo)
2006 Kleiber (Sitta europaea)
2007 Turmfalke (Falco tinnunculus)
2008 Kuckuck (Cuculus canorus)
nach oben
Wildtier des Jahres
1992 Fledermaus
1993 Wildkatze (Felis silvestris)
1994 Rotwild (Cervus elaphus)
1995 Appolo Falter (Parnassius apollo)
1996 Feldhamster (Cricetus cricetus)
1997 Alpensteinbock (Capra linnaeus)
1998 Unke (Bombina)
1999 Fischotter (Lutra lutra)
2000 Äskulapnatter (Elaphe longissima)
2001 Feldhase (Lepus auropaeus)
2002 Rotwild (Cervus elaphus)
2003 Wolf (Canus lupus)
2004 Siebenschläfer (Glis glis)
2005 Braunbär
2006 Seehund (Phoca vitulina)
2007 Elch (Alces alces)
2008 Wisent (Bos bonanus)
nach oben
Landschaft des Jahres
1997 und 1998 die Maas
1999 und 2000 der Böhmerwald
2001 und 2002 das alte Flandern
2003 und 2004 das Lebuser Land - Ziemia Lubuska
2005 und 2006 der Jura (CH/F)
2007und 2008 das Donaudelta
nach oben
Biotop des Jahres
1997 der Bach
1998 und 1999 die Obstwiese
2000 und 2001 der Fluß
2002 und 2003 der Garten
2005 Viehweide
nach oben
Insekt des Jahres
2001 Plattbauch-Segellibelle (Libellula depressa)
2002 Zitronenfalter (Gonepteryx rhamni)
2003 Feldgrille (Grillus campestris)
2004 Hainschwebfliege (
2005 Steinhummel (Bombus lapidarius)
2006 Siebenpunkt-Marienkäfer (Coccinella septempunctata)
2007 Ritterwanze (Lygaeus equestris)
2008 Krainer Widderchen (Zygaena carniolica)
nach oben
Spinne des Jahres
2000 Wasserspinne (Argyroneta aquatica)
2001 Wespenspinne (Argiopäe)
2002 Listspinne (Dolomedes fimbriatus)
2003 Große Zitterspinne (Pholcus phalangoides)
2004 Grüne Huschspinne (Micrommata virescens)
2005 Zebraspinne (Salticus scenicus)
2006 Veränderliche Krabbenspinne (Misumena vatia)
2007 Sand-Wolspinne (Arctosa cinera)
2008 Große Winkelspinne
nach oben
Nutzrierrasse des Jahres
1984 Kärntner Brillenschaf
1986 Murnau-Werdenfelser
1987 Schwäbisch Hällisches Schwein
1988 Schleswiger Kaltblut
1989 Waldschaf
1990 Angler Sattelschwein
1991 Rhönschaf
1992 Hinterwälder Rind
1993 Thüringer Wald Ziege
1994 Westf. Totleger Diepholzer Gans Pommernente
1995 Buntes Bentheimer Schwein
1996 Schleswiger Kaltblut
1997 Rotvieh
1998 Weiße gehörnte Heidschnucke Altdeutscher Hütehund
1999 Wollschwein
2000 Rottaler Pferd
2001 Bayrische Landgans Bergische Schlotterkämme Bergische Kräher Krüper
2002 Angler Rind alter Zuchtrichtung
2003 Haus- und Hofhunde (Mittelspitz, Großspitz und Deutscher Pinscher)
2004 Leutstettener Pferd und Dunkle Biene
2005 Bentheimer Landschaf
2006 Deutsches Sattelschwein
2007 Murnau-Werdenfelser Rind
2008 Bronzepute
nach oben
Gemüse des Jahres
1999 Puffbohne
2000 Gartenmelde
2001 Tomate
2002 Flaschenkürbis
2003 Kartoffel (Solanum tuberosum L. ssp. tuberosum)
2004 Körnerbohne
2005 Zichorie
2006 Kopfkohl
2007 und 2008 Gartensalat (Lactuca sativa var. capitata)
nach oben
|